National Level

Ankit Rajak (CSE):
Hackcovit20- Solving Problem Statement In 24 Hours National Level Hackathon online (BY VIT Bhopal). Certificate on Completing Stage-1; on 01-May-2020.

Shiwangi Tiwari (EC):
Chhatra Vishwakarama Award, Delhi, National Convention, 1st Position, 24 Feb 2020.

Shiwangi Tiwari (EC):
Chhatra Vishwakarama Award, Delhi National convention 1st Position, 20 Dec 2019.

Eshan Chandrol (EC):
63rd National Shooting Championship, Bhopal (M.P) Representative MP State Dec-2019.

Ankit Raj Chandrol (EC):
All India University Shooting Championship, Delhi, Represented RGPV University 12 to 15 Nov- 2019.

Eshan Chandrol (EC):
All India University Chess Championship, Jaipur Representative RGPV University 11-14 Nov-2019.

Arya Khamparia (CSE):
International Dance Conclave 2K19 Thailand, Bangkok First Position 06-Nov-2019.

Abhishek Tiwari (Civil):
Sports Event ( Marathon) Men’s 1500m at Athletics Bhopal, MP 2nd Position April 2019

Adarsh Mehta, Ritu Shrivastava, Shubhi Agrawal, Simranjeet Kaur, Shubhi Agrawal (CSE):
Smart India Hackathon-2018, Kolkata Particiapted 2-3 March-2019.

Ankit Raj Chandrol (EC):
62nd National shooting championship Tiruvanthampuram, Kerala, Represented M.P. State. 15 Nov – 7-Dec 2018. .

Eshan Chandrol (EC):
62nd National Shooting Championship Tiruvanthampuram Kerala, Representative MP State , 15 Nov–7 Dec- 2018.

Manas Nema (EC):
Illuminate – Eureka B model Workshop by Entrepreneurship Cell IIT-Bombay Participation.17-Nov-2018.

Sudeep Dutta (IT):
Chhatra Vishwakarma Award-2018, Oriental College of Technology Bhopal Awarded, 14-Nov-2018.

Soumya Choudhary (CSE):
International Dance Contest Organized By Bharat Sanskriti Mahotsav Held At Durg(CG) 2nd Rank , 21-Oct-2018.

Kajal Verma (CSE):
India International Science Festival, Lucknow, Student Engineering Model Competition, Got Certificate of Excellence, 5th to 8th Oct-2018.

Kajal Verma (CSE):
India International Science Festival, Lakhnow (UP), 2nd Position 6th -7th Oct-2018.

Mrigya Bhatt (EC) :
Entrepreneurship E-Cell IIT Bombay, Student Co-ordinator 24-Sep-2018.

Abhishek Singh (EC):
Scout Guide President Award 2 July 2018.

Sudeep Dutta (IT):
EUREKA- A paper presentation Competition, Runner-Up, 10- Feb 2018.

Manas Nema (EC):
World’s Scholars Cup –Mumbai, Represented Jabalpur, 5th Position, 17-19th October 2017.

Abhishek Singh (EC):
Judo Event (Sports) 22-Dec-2016.

Abhishek Singh (EC):
Discus Throw (Sports), 23 Aug 2016.

Soumya Choudhary (CSE):
All India Drama ,Dance And Music Competition Organized By Utkal Uva Sankritik Sangh At Cuttack (Odisha), 1st Rank, 15-Jul-2016.

Soumya Choudhary (CSE):
Padma Bhushan Pandit Kunki Lal Dubey Memorial, Kala Shri Award, 02-Jun-2015.

Akash Kushwaha, Arpan Goyal, Aditya Singh Thakur, Adash Sahu & Team (ME):
National Level Robotics Event IIT Kharagpur, Organized By ISRO, 2nd Rank October 2015.

Abhiman Sarkar, Arpit Nigam & Team (ME):
National Level Robotics Event, Organized By IIITDM Jabalpur, 1st Rank Feb-2015.

Copyrights Ⓒ 2018. All rights reserved.